《移民内参》
---- 全球顶尖移民深度解析手册澳大利亚篇
您现在的位置:首页 > 技术移民
最新技术移民EOI评分标准
相关模版文件下载服务报价更新时间: 2016/9/10 10:30:08   参照官网复查时间: 2017/2/22 11:43:41   移民内参: www.immiknow.com

EOI(Express of Internet)概述 - immiknow

自2012年7月1日起,澳大利亚移民局采用了一个新的技术移民签证邀请制度——EOI(Express of Interest)。简单来说,EOI就是移民局网站发布的一个官方打分表。我们如果想递交技术移民申请,首先要递交EOI打分表来表明我们我们有移民意向。我们在申请EOI打分之前,需要准备好职业评估函、移民局认可的语言成绩、还有自己预估出来的60分组合结构。递交的EOI申请会在一个“申请池”里面,移民局每个月会从池里根据自己的需要挑选满足条件的申请者,我们需要等待移民局挑选到我们的EOI后,发出邀请,才可以递交签证材料,申请签证。通常来讲,除了489偏远地区亲属担保类技术移民签证外,其他类别技术移民签证达到60分的合格线,都会被邀请到。IT和会计类职业属于热门职业,有些时候需要65分以上。EOI制度启动后,系统自动排除了不符合基本要求的申请人,大大提高了移民局的工作效率,对申请人来说是件好事。


递交EOI的条件以及相关要点 - immiknow

1- 根据EOI评分表,申请人已达到60分;(除会计、IT以外,其他职业大多数情况60分就能被邀请。)
2- 提交EOI是免费的,进入“申请池”后会留存两年,每人有2次提交机会;
3- 每月邀请两批,申请人在收到邀请的60天内必须递交签证申请,否则邀请将被作废;
4- 邀请名额的筛选是按照高分到低分,同等分数按递交早晚接受邀请;
5- 递交EOI后(只有提名的职业不能更改,其他打分因素都可以更改);
6- 提交EOI申请是没有时间和地域的限制的。


2016-2017年历次邀请时间 - immiknow

2016.07.06, 2016.07.20, 2016.08.03, 2016.08.17, 2016.09.01, 2016.09.14, 2016.09.28, 2016.10.12, 2016.10.26, 2016.11.09, 2016.11.23, 2016.12.07, 2016.12.21, 2017.01.04, 2017.01.28


技术移民EOI评分标准 - immiknow

澳大利亚技术移民打分项

澳大利亚技术移民评分说明

分数

1. 年龄
Age
18-24
25
25-32
30
33-39
25
40-44
15
45-49
0

2. 英语能力
English language ability (认可的考试类型有IELTS/OET/TOEFL iBT/PTE Academic/CAE,成绩单有效期3年。)

雅思单项4个6分的水平(Competent English )
0
雅思单项4个7分的水平(Proficient English)
10
雅思单项4个8分的水平(Superior English)
20
3.1 与提名职业相关的海外工作经历
Overseas work experience in nominated occupation or a closely related occupation
3-5年相关工作经验(过去10年)
5
5-8年相关工作经验(过去10年)
10
8-10年相关工作经验(过去10年)
15
3.2 与提名职业相关的澳洲工作经历
Australian work experience in nominated occupation or a closely related occupation
1-3年相关工作经历(过去10年)
5
3-5年相关工作经验(过去10年)
10
5-8年相关工作经验(过去10年)
15
8-10年相关工作经验(过去10年)
20

4. 学历
Qualifications

博士
Doctorate from an Australian educational institution or other doctorate of a recognised standard

20
学士/硕士
At least a bachelor degree from an Australian educational institution or other degree of a recognised standard
15
文凭或技工学历
Diploma or trade qualification completed in Australia
10

评估机构授予的学历
An award or qualification recognised by the assessing authority in the assessment of the skilled occupation

10
5. 澳洲学习 
Australian study requirement
澳大利亚学位、文凭或者技工学历
One or more degrees, diplomas or trade qualifications awarded by an Australian educational institution and meet the Australian study requirement
5
6. 特殊专业
Specialist Education Qualification

两个学年的澳洲硕士或博士
Post Graduate Degree by Research through a course or courses taken for at least two academic years at an Australian educational institution. Field of Education:
• Biological Sciences
• Chemical Sciences
• Earth Sciences
• Mathematical Sciences
• Natural and Physical Sciences
• Other Natural and Physical Sciences
• Physics and Astronomy
• Computer Science
• Information Systems
• Information Technology
• Other Information Technology
• Aerospace Engineering and Technology
• Civil Engineering
• Electrical and Electronic Engineering and Technology
• Engineering and Related Technologies
• Geomatic Engineering
• Manufacturing Engineering and Technology
• Maritime Engineering and Technology
• Mechanical and Industrial Engineering and Technology
• Other Engineering and Related Technologies
• Process and Resources Engineering

5
7.1 其他——社区语言 
Credentialled community language qualifications
NAATI二级认证
To receive points, you must provide evidence that the authority has accredited you as a translator or interpreter at the paraprofessional level or above.
5
7.2 其他——偏远地区学习 
Study in regional Australia or a low population growth metropolitan area (excluding distance education)
作为全日制学生在偏远地区学习和居住至少2年
You can receive five points if each of the following applied:
• you met the Australian Study requirement
• if you have lived and studied in regional Australia or a low population-growth metropolitan area
• none of the study undertaken constituted distance education.
5
7.3 其他——配偶加分
Partner skill qualifications
• 50周岁以下
were under 50 years of age
• 至少雅思单项4个6分的英语能力
had at least competent English
• 提名一个和主申请的提名职业在同一职业清单的职业
had nominated an occupation on the same skilled occupation list as your nominated occupation
• 通过相关职业评估结构的职业评估
had been assessed by the relevant assessing authority as having suitable skills for the nominated occupation.
5
7.4 其他——职业年 
Professional Year
4年内完成至少12个月的职业年课程
Professional year in Australia for at least 12 months in the four years before the day you were invited to apply
5
8.1 担保——州领地担保 
Sponsorship by state or territory government
190州领担保
Nomination by state or territory government (visa subclass 190 only)
5
8.2 担保——偏远地区担保 
Sponsorship by family or state or territory government to regional Australia
489偏远地区州领地或者亲属担保
Nomination by state or territory government or sponsorship by an eligible family member, 
to reside and work in a specified/designated area (visa subclass 489 only)
10

该评分标准适用于澳大利亚技术移民189190489签证类别,通过分60分。


以上是打分细则,对于没有澳洲学历和工作经历的申请人来说,主要是针对年龄、学历、工作经验和语言成绩这几方面,当然能拿到配偶加分就更好了。点击了解EOI和技术移民签证申请流程



想了解更多澳洲最新的移民时政、招工、房产等信息,请关注我们的订阅号:immibook 服务号:immigroup 咨询号:immiknow

在线解答

服务号

订阅号

有问必答
签证分类目录VISA CATEGORY
取消
 
联系我们 如果您有技术移民、免费留学、海外就业、澳洲旅游、海外投资等方面的问题,请扫描我们的“在线解答”微信号,全天24小时客服在线解决您所遇到的麻烦!我们的微信平台会逐渐推出更多更全的免费移民相关信息,敬请关注!

在线解答
immiknow

服务号
immigroup

订阅号
immibook

服务热线:4000-052-523QQ咨询:1687378321

澳洲境内电话:0406610122

澳嘉留学移民邮箱aojiagoabroad@163.com