移民内参 魁北克 魁北克经验类移民留学生学历要求

魁北克经验类移民留学生学历要求

发布时间:2018-12-24 复查时间:2019-09-16 959

魁北克PEQ留学生类别必须具备的学历 - immiknow


- a bachelor’s degree (university undergraduate);

- a master’s degree (and an MBA);

- a doctorate;

- a Diplôme d’études collégiales techniques (DEC – diploma of college studies, technical training);

- a Diplôme d’études professionnelles (DEP – diploma of vocational studies) attesting to 1800 hours of study or more;

- a Diplôme d’études professionnelles (DEP – diploma of vocational studies) followed by an attestation de spécialisation professionnelle(ASP – attestation of vocational specialization) attesting to a minimum of 1800 hours of continuing education and leading to a particular trade.


有资格申请PEQ的魁北克文凭包括:

1. 学士学位(大学本科);

2. 硕士学位(和MBA学位);
3. 博士学位;
4. 大专文凭或技术培训;
5. 职业中学文凭(至少1800小时学习);
6. 取得资格证书后的继续教育(至少1800小时学习)。


魁北克PEQ留学生类别的学历还必须满足 - immiknow


- obtained during the 36 months preceding submission of the application for a Certificat de sélection du Québec;
- issued by a Québec university or an educational institution recognized by the Ministère de l’Éducation, de l’Enseignement supérieur et de la Recherche;
- obtained following a full-time study program in a Québec institution located in Québec.


要拥有申请资格.这些文凭必须是在以下情况下取得的:

1. 学历是提交魁北克甄选CSQ以前36个月获得的;

2. 学历由魁北克教育部认可的魁北克大学或教育机构颁发;

3. 在魁北克校区完成全职学习。


以下学历不满足魁北克PEQ留学生类别 - immiknow

- you hold any other diploma than those cited above (e.g., Attestation of Vocational Studies, Attestation of College Studies, Graduate Diploma in Specialized Studies, post-doctorate);
- you submit two diplomas of vocational studies (DEPs) for which the duration of each program is less than 1800 hours;
- you submit a diploma of vocational studies  (DEP - double program) for which the duration of each of these programs is less than 1800 hours;
- you have not lived in Québec for at least half the duration of your study program.


如果您的魁北克文凭属于以下情况.则没有资格申请PEQ:

1. 申请人持有除上述学历以外的其他学历(职业学习这么、大学学习证明、专业文凭证明、博士后);

2. 申请人提交2个职业中学文凭,每一个都不足1800小时学习;

3. 申请人提交一个职业中学文凭(双项目),每一个都不足1800小时学习;

4. 在魁北克居住时间不足学习期的一半。

下一页 魁北克常规技术移民 - 学历加分

推荐阅读

我要提问

我要提问

扫描二维码

每周举办线上交流活动

他们的问题,也许正是你关注的

移民内参
小浮窗